PGCPS LogoPrince George's County Public Schools
  • Staff

     


    First Name

    Last Name

    Position

    Email

    Brandi


    Stinson

    Principal

    Brandi Stinson     
    Sparkle Jefferson Assistant Principal  
    Tiia Brock Secretary II  
    Zekia Campbell Registrar  
    Patricia      Ewin PEA (Parental Engagement Assistant)  
    Shatice Wright Community School Coordinator  
    Remer Julia Professional School Counselor  
    Dawn Bailey-Green Pre-Kindergarten Teacher  
    Ethel   Neal Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional       
        Kindergarten Teacher  
    Amanda Karimi Kindergarten Teacher  Amanda Karimi
    Riley  Mace Kindergarten Teacher Riley Mace
    Zaria Ealy 1st Grade Teacher  
    Brooke Porter 1st Grade Teacher  
    Emily  Blanco 1st Grade Teacher  
    Chrishona      Greene 2nd Grade Teacher  
    Judy  Marable-Bettis 2nd Grade Teacher  
    Faith Garner 2nd Grade Teacher  
    Alec Kerestesi 3rd Grade Teacher  
    Teresa      Cirino 3rd Grade Teacher  Teresa Cirino
    Aminat Odunewu-Seese 3rd Grade Teacher  
    Jamie Pettus 4th Grade Teacher  Jamie Pettus
    Madison Sanders 4th Grade Teacher  
    Kerry Ferrell 4th Grade Teacher  
        5th Grade Teacher  
    Lisa Kerestesi 5th Grade Teacher  
    Alexandra

    Schenitzki

    5th Grade Teacher  
    Maria Ramos ESOL  Maria Ramos
    Carmen Cestero ESOL  Carmen Cestero
    Souley      Dounda ESOL  Souley Dounda
    Winfred Wills ESOL  
    Knakia Nelson Spec. Education Teacher  
    Zakiah      Baker Spec. Education Teacher  
    Charlene Miott-Jones Speech & Language Pathologist  
    Jennifer      Crowder Special Education Paraprofessional       
    Tia      Allen Itinerant Special Education Assistant  
    Steven LaSalle Physical Education Teacher  
        Vocal Music Teacher  
        Art  
    Edna Recana Media  Edna Recana
    Dana Zajko Instrumental  
    Lianna Clarke Instructional Lead Teacher  
    Caitlin Misenko Instructional Lead Teacher  Caitlin Misenko
    Madonnatu Jalloh Nurse  
        Pupil Personnel Worker  
    Pamela Hall Therapist  
    James      Davis Building Custodian  James Davis
    Maria Kriner Cafeteria Manager